Upgrade a support factory to a HQ?

Upgrade a support factory to a HQ?

Postby Azyke » 23 May 2017, 15:33

So I'm a bit new to this new support factory thing and yesterday I lost my T2 Naval HQ. I had a another T2 naval factory (not HQ) and I since the HQ died and I can no longer make T2 from it I figured I would upgrade it to an HQ. But then I see no option to do so!! Am I blind and missing some button somewhere? Or do you have to start from scratch and make a new T1 and upgrade to a T2 HQ again?

Thanks!
Azyke
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 07 Apr 2017, 05:06
Has liked: 0 time
Been liked: 0 time
FAF User Name: Azyke

Re: Upgrade a support factory to a HQ?

Postby PhilipJFry » 23 May 2017, 15:34

only t1 facs can be upgraded to become HQs
cats>dogs
post logs
User avatar
PhilipJFry
Moderator
 
Posts: 1567
Joined: 23 Mar 2016, 21:16
Location: Austria
Has liked: 191 times
Been liked: 254 times
FAF User Name: PhilipJFry


Return to General Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron