I just noticed the GGs didn't carry over

Forum for featured Mod : LabWars

Moderator: Legion Darrath

I just noticed the GGs didn't carry over

Postby FunkOff » 28 Oct 2011, 05:02

Yeah, you cannot build transports with LABs already loaded on them in FAF LABWars. Oops. :P
FunkOff
Supreme Commander
 
Posts: 1803
Joined: 26 Aug 2011, 17:27
Has liked: 5 times
Been liked: 36 times
FAF User Name: FakeOff

Re: I just noticed the GGs didn't carry over

Postby Ze_PilOt » 28 Oct 2011, 09:23

Intended or a bug ? :)
Nossa wrote:I've never played GPG or even heard of FA until FAF started blowing up.
User avatar
Ze_PilOt
Supreme Commander
 
Posts: 8985
Joined: 24 Aug 2011, 18:41
Location: fafland
Has liked: 18 times
Been liked: 376 times
FAF User Name: Ze_PilOt

Re: I just noticed the GGs didn't carry over

Postby FunkOff » 28 Oct 2011, 15:38

Bug. The code is all there (I didn't change any of it) but the game i choosing to ignore the new units.
FunkOff
Supreme Commander
 
Posts: 1803
Joined: 26 Aug 2011, 17:27
Has liked: 5 times
Been liked: 36 times
FAF User Name: FakeOff


Return to LabWars

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest